Student Transport - Strokestown to Limerick via Longford

limerick-itGoing to Limerick IT, Limerick School of Art and Design, Limerick University or Mary Immaculate College? Geraghty Travel offer a bus service from Strokestown on a Sunday to Limerick with return journeys on Friday.
 
This service is open to all members of the public
 
 

 

Outbound

Location Stop Bus Stop No. Restriction Sunday
Strokestown BE Bus Stop Bus Stop PUO 17.38
Lanesboro BE Bus Stop Bus Stop PUO 17.52
Longford St. Joseph’s HSE Clinic, Dublin Road Bus Stop PUO 18.10
Edgeworthstown Pound Street, Auburn Court Bus Stop PUO 18.23
Ballymahon Athlone Road Maxol Staion PUO 18.39
Glasson Grogan’s Bar Bus Stop PUO 18.51
Athlone Fardrum R916 (Institute of Technology) Bus Stop SDO 19.00
Loughrea Gort Road Bus Stop PUO 19.41
Gort Market Square Bus Stop PUO  20.05
limerick Institute of Technology Old Cratloe Road Bus Stop SDO 20.47
Limerick School of Art and Design Clare Street College Gates SDO 20.58
limerick City Plassey Park Road Supermacs SDO 21.04
Limerick University The Stables Complex Bus Stop SDO 21.10
Colbert Station Hyde Road Bus Stop SDO 21.25
Mary Immaculate College O’Connell Avenue Bus Stop SDO 21.30

RETURN

Location Stop Bus Stop No. Restriction Sunday
Limerick University East Gate car park Bus Stop PUO 15.00
Limerick City Plassey Park Road Bus Stop PUO 15.04
Limerick School of Art and Design Clare Street Maxol Staion PUO 15.10
Limerick Institute of Technology Cratloe Road Bus Stop PUO 15.19
Limerick Institute of Technology Old Cratloe Road Bus Stop PUO 15.20
Gort Market Square Bus Stop SDO 16.02
Loughrea Gort Road Bus Stop SDO 16.26
Athlone Fardrum R916 (Institute of Technology ) Bus Stop  PUO 17.10
Glasson Grogan’s Bar College Gates SDO 17.20
Ballymahon Athlone Road Supermacs SDO 17.34
Edgeworthstown Pound Street opp. Auburn Court Kelly’s Bus Stop SDO 17.50
Longford Funeral Home, Dublin Road Bus Stop SDO 18.04
Lanesboro BE Bus Stop Bus Stop SDO 18.22
Strokestown BE Bus Stop Supermacs SDO 18.36