Student Transport - Tubbercurry - Limerick

limerick-itGoing to Limerick IT, Limerick School of Art and Design, Limerick University or Mary Immaculate College? Geraghty travel offer a bus service from Tubbercurry on a Sunday (or Bank Holiday Mondays) to Limerick with return journeys on Friday.
 
This service is open to all members of the public
 
 
Outbound
 
Collection Point Stop Bus Stop No. Sunday/BHM
Tubbercurry The Square 17.25
Charlestown Ballyhaunis Road Charlestown Service Station 17:36
Ballaghaderreen The Square BE Bus Stop 17:50
Loughglynn Church B? 532231 18:00
Castlerea Garda Station BE Bus Stop 18:15
Ballymoe  ----- BE Bus Stop 18:25
Roscommon Caseys Centra ------ 18:45
Knockcroghery  ------ BE Bus Stop 18:55
Limerick Institute of Technology Old Cratloe Road Bus Stop 21:08
Limerick School of Art and Design Clare Street College Gates 21:18
Limerick City Plassey Park Road Supermacs 21:26
Limerick University The Stable Complex BE Bus Stop 21:28
Mary Immaculate College O’Connell Avenue B? Bus Stop 21:38
 
Return
 
Location Stop Bus Stop No. Fiday
Limerick University East Gate Car Park Are P8 17:00
Limerick Plassey Road Park Supermacs 17:04
Limerick R445 (Limerick School Of Art/Design) Outside College Gates 17:10
Limerick Cratloe Road Limerick Institite of Technology 17:20
Knockcroghery ----- BE Bus Stop 19:35
Roscommon Caseys Centra ----- 19:45
Ballymoe  ----- BE Bus Stop 20:05
Castlerea Garda Station BE Bus Stop 20:15
Loughglynn Church  BE 532231 20:25
Ballaghaderreen The Square Charlestown Service 20:35
Charlestown Ballyhaunis Road Charlestown Service Station 20:49
Tubbercurry The Square 21.00